Track Delivery

Privacy Policy

In collecting and dealing any personal information or other information regulated by Australian Commonwealth or State statutes relating to privacy, the Company will comply with its obligations under such statutes. In particular, the Company will comply with the National Privacy Principles and Information Privacy Principles set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). The Company’s purposes for collecting any personal information through this Website include:

  • for use in assessing credit applications;
  • for internal Company record-keeping purposes; and
  • for use in connection with general marketing and administration purposes.

By providing personal information to the Company, the user of this Website consents to the company’s collection and use of that personal information for these purposes and acknowledges that the Company may disclose that personal information to third parties in connection with these purposes. Individuals wishing to gain access to the Company’s records containing their personal information should write to the Company at its registered office.

No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed as totally secure. Whilst the Company strives to protect all information it receives via the internet, the Company does not warrant and cannot unequivocally guarantee the security of any information which the User or other person transmits to the Company. Accordingly, any information that is transmitted to the Company is transmitted at the risk of the User (noting that nothing in this paragraph purports to alter or avoid the Company’s obligations under any Australian Commonwealth or State statutes relating to privacy). Nevertheless, once the Company receives any transmission, the Company will use all reasonable commercial endeavours to preserve the security of such information. The User unreservedly and irrevocably consents to and accepts all cookies sent by the Company relating to use of the Website.

BACK TO TOP